Privacy Policy Babsee

Contact details
Babsee
Johannes Vermeerstraat 34
E: [email protected]
T: 06-51520450
Contact person: Babs Struben
KvK 64855430

Privacy Policy Babsee

At Babsee we think Privacy is important. Our privacy, that of our customers and our relations. But also everyone we don’t know (yet)!

We take your privacy very seriously and we therefore take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have more questions about our privacy policy or are concerned about something, please let us know!

Below is an overview of the personal data that we normally process:
First and last name
Address data
E-mail address

Bank account number
Your login name and password are only visible to you.

Babsee processes your personal data for the following purposes:
The correct handling of our services.
The correct handling of your payment and possible returns
As a Babsee relation, we occasionally send you a newsletter. Note: Only if you have registered for it YOURSELF.
To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
Be able to inform you in time about changes to your order

Choices for recording your personal data
Naturally we offer you the possibility to change, transfer or delete all personal information that is currently provided to us. You can pass this request on to us by e-mail, after which we will remove the information provided by you from our file (unless there is still an obligation from you to us or to the tax authorities).

Unsubscribe from our newsletter
At the bottom of every newsletter from Babsee you will find the option to unsubscribe from our newsletter immediately.

Communication
When you send e-mail or other messages to us, we may save those messages. Sometimes we ask you for your personal information that is relevant to the relevant situation or service. This makes it possible to process your questions and answer your requests through our services.

Which cookies do we “serve” you and why?
Cookies are small text files that are placed by the Babsee website on visitors’ computers, phones and tablets. A cookie contains identification data, with which websites can recognize you, regardless of which device you use.

Technical (or functional cookies)
Since these cookies do not or hardly affect your privacy, we may place them formally without your permission. These cookies are not linked to a profile about you but are completely anonymous.

We use these cookies to:

Improve the website with regard to the technical operation of the website and your ease of use.
We also place analytical cookies from Google Analytics. These cookies are also not linked to a profile about you.

2.     Analytical Cookies. We use these cookies to:
Track visitor statistics from our website
To see how you found us
Receive insight into the number of visitors to the web pages and the duration of the visit.
View data about your browser and device that you use to visit our website, such as operating system and screen size.
Google has not received permission from Babsee to use obtained analytical information from the Babsee website or to use it for other services affiliated with Google. The settings that Babsee has provided to Google Analytics are:
Your IP address may only be processed anonymously.

Social Media Cookies
We have buttons on our website so that you can easily visit our Facebook page and / or promote (“like” or share) on your own social networks. For this purpose cookies are placed by these networks themselves. Babsee has no influence on this. If you want to know how Facebook, & nbsp; Pinteres, Instagram, Twitter, YouTube or Google Plus handle your data, you will have to read their own Privacy Statement carefully.
https://nl-nl.facebook.com/privacy/explanation (example of Facebook)

Disable cookies
Most browsers are set by default to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, it is possible that some functions and services on our and other websites will not function correctly if cookies are disabled in your browser.
More information about cookies? You can find more information about cookies on the following websites:
Consumers Association: “What are cookies?”
Your Online Choices

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Babsee sells your data   not & nbsp; to third parties and will only provide this to third parties if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We only share our information with third parties for the correct execution of our (marketing) activities, such as MailChimp newsletters sending (if you have registered for the newsletter), MINC fulfillment for your orders, Mollie and Paypal for payments. We enter into a processing agreement with these companies to ensure that they also use the same privacy standards and values ​​as with Babsee.

Changes
This privacy statement is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this site. Any adjustments and / or changes to this site can lead to changes in this privacy statement. It is therefore advisable to consult this privacy statement regularly.
This privacy statement does not apply to the content of websites that contain a link to the website of Babee. These websites may have their own privacy statement that you will have to consult yourself.
Do you still have a complaint regarding our privacy policy?
Then please contact us. We will then provide a solution immediately. We would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
Questions? Just mail to [email protected]

The above Privacy Statement has been updated / amended on 12 July 2019